> Go to the home page

DES-3052 Managed 48-Port 10/100 Stackable Switch + 4 Gigabit Ports + 2 Combo SFP Slots

DES-3052
Bookmark and Share

The DES-3052 is a 48-port Managed Layer 2 switch that is ideal as an edge or access layer switch for the small to medium-sized business.

Features

  • Enhanced Features Including QoS, 4k Groups of 802.1Q VLANs, SIM Stackable
  • Brings Advanced Enterprise Network Management Features to a Cost-Effective Level
  • Support Standards-based Management Protocols Including SNMP, RMON, Telnet, Web-based GUI, SSH/SSL Protocols, and DHCP Relay Option 82
Copper SFP Transceiver(DGS-712)
Copper SFP Transceiver(DGS-712)
D-Link's DGS-712 Transceiver converts an SFP fiber interface into a 1000Base-T copper uplink.
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-331T)
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-331T)
The DEM-331T Bidirectional Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers are external transceivers designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slots of network devices for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables. These transceivers provide the Gigabit operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance data transfer, and deployment flexibility that today’s fiber networks require.
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-331R)
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-331R)
The DEM-331R Bidirectional Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers are external transceivers designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slots of network devices for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables. These transceivers provide the Gigabit operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance data transfer, and deployment flexibility that today’s fiber networks require.
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-330T)
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-330T)
The DEM-330T Bidirectional Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers are external transceivers designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slots of network devices for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables. These transceivers provide the Gigabit operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance data transfer, and deployment flexibility that today’s fiber networks require.
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-330R)
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-330R)
The DEM-330R Bidirectional Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers are external transceivers designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slots of network devices for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables. These transceivers provide the Gigabit operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance data transfer, and deployment flexibility that today’s fiber networks require.
DEM-211(DEM-211)
DEM-211(DEM-211)
100BASE-FX Multi-Mode 2KM SFP Transceiver
DEM-210(DEM-210)
DEM-210(DEM-210)
100BASE-FX Single-Mode 15KM SFP Transceiver
1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-315GT)
1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-315GT)
The DEM-315GT is a high performance 1550nm singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on singlemode fiber for distances of up to 80km on 9µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-315GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.
1000BASE-LH Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-314GT)
1000BASE-LH Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-314GT)
The DEM-314GT is a high performance 1310nm singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on singlemode fiber for distances of up to 50km on 9µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-314GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.
1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-311GT)
1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-311GT)
As a high performance hot pluggable Mini Gigabit Interface Converter, the DEM-311GT provides gigabit speeds on multimode fiber networks.
1000BASE-SX+ Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-312GT2)
1000BASE-SX+ Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-312GT2)
The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-312GT2 is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.
1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-310GT)
1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-310GT)
The hot pluggable DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/singlemode SFP transceiver that supports full duplex.