> Go to the home page

DEM-210 10 Gigabit XPF Module

DEM-210
Bookmark and Share

100BASE-FX Single-Mode 15KM SFP Transceiver

Features

  • 1 or 2 XFP Slots for Installation of XFP Transceivers
  • IEEE 802.3ae Compliance
  • Installable in DGS-3400 and DXS-3300 Series Gigabit Switches
  • Supports XFP MSA Compliant Transceivers
  • 1 or 2 10Gigabit XFP Slots
  • Up to 20Gbps Full Duplex Per Port
  • IEEE 802.3ae Standard Compliance
  • Selection of XFP Transceivers Supporting 300 m, 10 km & 40 km Fiber Cable Distances
Currently there is no data available