> Go to the home page

DES-3828 Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable L3 Switch, 4 Gigabit Copper Ports, 2 Combo

DES-3828
Bookmark and Share

D-Link's DES-3828 xStack® 24-port Managed Layer 3 switch is designed to meet the needs of the most demanding departmental and enterprise connectivity applications.

Features

  • Stack Up to 32 Units Per Stack using SIM
  • Jumbo Frames up to 9K
  • Optional Redundant Power Support
DPS-200(DPS-200)
DPS-200(DPS-200)
60W Single Redundant Power Supply
2-Slot Redundant Power Supply Unit Open Chassis(DPS-800)
2-Slot Redundant Power Supply Unit Open Chassis(DPS-800)
The DPS-800 is a 2-slot rack-mountable chassis the can house up to two RPSUs.
1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-311GT)
1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-311GT)
As a high performance hot pluggable Mini Gigabit Interface Converter, the DEM-311GT provides gigabit speeds on multimode fiber networks.
1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-310GT)
1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-310GT)
The hot pluggable DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/singlemode SFP transceiver that supports full duplex.