> Go to the home page

DGS-3200-16 L2 Security Gigabit Switches

DGS-3200-16
Bookmark and Share

L2 Security Gigabit Switches

Features

  • 8 or 14 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ports
  • Fiber Support with 2 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP
  • Integrated Malicious Traffic and Performance Degradation Prevention Functions
  • Quiet Fanless Ventilation Suitable for Desktop Installation*
  • Web-Based Access Control (WAC)
  • MAC-Based Access Control (MAC)
  • 802.1p priority queues/Multi-Layer CoS
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-330T)
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-330T)
The DEM-330T Bidirectional Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers are external transceivers designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slots of network devices for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables. These transceivers provide the Gigabit operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance data transfer, and deployment flexibility that today’s fiber networks require.
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-330R)
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-330R)
The DEM-330R Bidirectional Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers are external transceivers designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slots of network devices for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables. These transceivers provide the Gigabit operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance data transfer, and deployment flexibility that today’s fiber networks require.
D-View 6.0 Standard Edition(DV-600S)
D-View 6.0 Standard Edition(DV-600S)
D-Link's Professional Network Management Software is tailored for networks with up to 1000 nodes and facilitates the central administration of a network with various SNMP-enabled devices
1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-311GT)
1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-311GT)
As a high performance hot pluggable Mini Gigabit Interface Converter, the DEM-311GT provides gigabit speeds on multimode fiber networks.
1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-310GT)
1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-310GT)
The hot pluggable DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/singlemode SFP transceiver that supports full duplex.