> Go to the home page

DES-3828P Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable L3 PoE Switch, 4 Gigabit Ports, 2 Combo SFP

DES-3828P
Bookmark and Share

The D-Link xStack® DES-3828P Switch is a fully managed Layer 3 PoE switch that provides advanced enterprise-class features to meet the needs of the most demanding enterprise connectivity applications.

Features

  • 24 Full Power 802.3af PoE ports
  • Stack Up to 32 Units Per Stack using SIM
  • Jumbo Frames up to 9K
D-View 6.0 Standard Edition(DV-600S)
D-View 6.0 Standard Edition(DV-600S)
D-Link's Professional Network Management Software is tailored for networks with up to 1000 nodes and facilitates the central administration of a network with various SNMP-enabled devices
1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-311GT)
1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-311GT)
As a high performance hot pluggable Mini Gigabit Interface Converter, the DEM-311GT provides gigabit speeds on multimode fiber networks.
1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-310GT)
1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-310GT)
The hot pluggable DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/singlemode SFP transceiver that supports full duplex.