> Go to the home page

DES-8506 Chassis Switch with 6 slots

DES-8506
Bookmark and Share

DES-8500 series of chassis-based switches

Features

  • Flexible modular Architecture
  • Granular application control
  • High Port Densities
  • Granular Bandwidth Control and excellent QoS
  • Versatile Management
  • Robust security
  • High Resiliency
2G PCMCIA CARD
2G PCMCIA CARD
2G CF card and memory card adaptor
DES-85-12GE-TX/SFP
DES-85-12GE-TX/SFP
12-port 1000M SFP/TX Module
DES-85-12GE-TX/SFPE
DES-85-12GE-TX/SFPE
Enhanced 12-port Gigabit TX-SFP Combo Module-Suppoprt MCE and Q-in-Q
DES-85-12GE-TX/SFPE-MPLS
DES-85-12GE-TX/SFPE-MPLS
Enhanced 12-port Gigabit TX-SFP Combo Module,support MPLS
DES-85-1TE-XFP
DES-85-1TE-XFP
1-port 10Gigabit XFP Module
DES-85-1TE-XFP-MPLS
DES-85-1TE-XFP-MPLS
Enhanced 1-port 10Gigabit XFP Module, support MPLS
DES-85-1TE-XFPE
DES-85-1TE-XFPE
Enhanced 1-port 10Gigabit XFP Module, support MCE and Q-in-Q
DES-85-24FE-SFPE
DES-85-24FE-SFPE
Enhanced 24-port 100M FX Module-support MCE and Q-in-Q
DES-85-24FESFP-2GE
DES-85-24FESFP-2GE
24-port 100M SFP + 2 Port 100M SFP/TX Module
DES-85-24GE-SFP
DES-85-24GE-SFP
20-port 1000M SFP + 4-port 1000M SFP/TX Module
DES-85-24GE-SFPE
DES-85-24GE-SFPE
Enhanced 20-port 1000M SFP + 4-port Gigabit SFP/Tx Module-support MCE and Q-in-Q
DES-85-24GE-TX
DES-85-24GE-TX
20-port 10/100/1000M TX+4-port 1000M
DES-85-24GE-TXE
DES-85-24GE-TXE
Enhanced 20-port 10/100/1000M TX + 4-port Gigabit SFP/Tx Module-support MCE and Q-in-Q
DES-85-2TE-XFP
DES-85-2TE-XFP
2-port 10Gigabit XFP Module
DES-85-2TE-XFPE
DES-85-2TE-XFPE
Enhanced 2-port 10Gigabit XFP Module, support MCE and Q-in-Q
DES-85-48GE-TX
DES-85-48GE-TX
48-port 10/100/1000M TX Module
DES-85-48GE-TXE
DES-85-48GE-TXE
Enhanced 48-port Gigabit TX Module, Support MCE and Q-in-Q
DES-85-4TE-XFP
DES-85-4TE-XFP
4-port 10Gigabit XFP Module
DES-85-8TE-XFP
DES-85-8TE-XFP
8-port 10Gigabit XFP Module
DES-85-GSFP-LX-10
DES-85-GSFP-LX-10
1000M SFP module, Single-mode, 1310nm, 10km LC interface
DES-85-GSFP-LX-40
DES-85-GSFP-LX-40
1000M SFP module, Single-mode,1310nm, 40km LC interface
DES-85-GSFP-SX
DES-85-GSFP-SX
1000M SFP module, Multi-mode, 850nm, 500m LC interface
DES-85-GSFP-TX
DES-85-GSFP-TX
1000M SFP module, 1000BaseT, RJ45
DES-85-GSFP-ZX-80
DES-85-GSFP-ZX-80
1000M SFP module, Single-mode,1550nm,80km LC interface
DES-85-MFNP-12GE-TX/SFP
DES-85-MFNP-12GE-TX/SFP
12-port 1000M SFP/TX Multi-functional business module
DES-85-MSU-I
DES-85-MSU-I
Main Switching Unit -- Ultra Engine I- 96Gbps ( for 8506 & 8503)
DES-85-MSU-II
DES-85-MSU-II
Main Switching Unit -- UltraEngine II- 192Gbps (for 8510, 8506 & 8503)
DES-85-MSU-III
DES-85-MSU-III
Main Switching Unit -- UltraEngine III- 384Gbps (for 8510, 8506 & 8503)
DES-85-MSU-IV
DES-85-MSU-IV
Main Switching Unit -- UltraEngine IV- 768Gbps (for 8510)
DES-85-PWR1000W- AC220
DES-85-PWR1000W- AC220
220V AC ( for 8510 )
DES-85-PWR1000W- DC48
DES-85-PWR1000W- DC48
48VDC (for 8510, 8506 & 8503)
DES-85-PWR600W-   AC220
DES-85-PWR600W- AC220
220V AC ( for 8506 & 8503)
DES-85-XFP-LX-10
DES-85-XFP-LX-10
10 Gigabit XFP Single-mode,1310nm, 10km, LC interface
DES-85-XFP-LX-40
DES-85-XFP-LX-40
10 Gigabit XFP Single-mode,1550nm, 40km, LC interface
DES-85-XFP-SX
DES-85-XFP-SX
10 Gigabit XFP Multi-mode, 850nm, 300m, LC interface
DES-85-48FE-TX
DES-85-48FE-TX
48-Port 10/100M TX Module