> Go to the home page

DES-3810-28 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4 Combo 1000Base-T/SFP L3 Managed Switch

DES-3810-28
Bookmark and Share

DES-3810-28 is a D-Link’s new generation of high-end multi-service Layer 3 switch member of the xStack switch family.

Features

  • Fanless design extend the device lifetime significantly
  • Advanced QoS, multicast and L2 VPN features guarantee the performance for triple play service and ISP Service Level Agreement (SLA)
  • Rich AAA, access control features help administrators well-manage the visitors of the networks
  • Powerful L3 routing protocols and L2 VPN functions make it suitable for the business gateway / ISP access
  • Switch Resource Management (SRM) function helps users optimizing the system resource for different environment
  • Various attack prevention features and redundancy protocols
DPS-200(DPS-200)
DPS-200(DPS-200)
60W Single Redundant Power Supply
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-330T)
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-330T)
The DEM-330T Bidirectional Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers are external transceivers designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slots of network devices for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables. These transceivers provide the Gigabit operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance data transfer, and deployment flexibility that today’s fiber networks require.
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-330R)
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-330R)
The DEM-330R Bidirectional Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers are external transceivers designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slots of network devices for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables. These transceivers provide the Gigabit operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance data transfer, and deployment flexibility that today’s fiber networks require.
D-View 6.0 Standard Edition(DV-600S)
D-View 6.0 Standard Edition(DV-600S)
D-Link's Professional Network Management Software is tailored for networks with up to 1000 nodes and facilitates the central administration of a network with various SNMP-enabled devices
1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-311GT)
1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-311GT)
As a high performance hot pluggable Mini Gigabit Interface Converter, the DEM-311GT provides gigabit speeds on multimode fiber networks.
1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-310GT)
1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-310GT)
The hot pluggable DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/singlemode SFP transceiver that supports full duplex.