> Go to the home page

DES-3200-28 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2 Combo 1000Base-T/SFP + 2 SFP ports L2 Managed Switch

DES-3200-28
Bookmark and Share

The DES-3200 Series is a member of D-Link’s Layer 2 xStack Managed Switch family designed for the Metro ETTX, FTTX, and Enterprise market.

Features

  • Ethernet Rings Protection Switching (ERPS)
  • Loopback Detection (LBD)
  • Limited IP multicast
  • ISM VLAN
  • VLAN Translation
  • IGMP Authentication
  • IPv6 Management
  • MLD v1/v2 snooping
  • D-Link innovative IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB)
  • Host-based 802.1X Authentication/Authorization
  • 802.1ag Connectivity Fault Management(CFM)
  • 802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM
DPS-200(DPS-200)
DPS-200(DPS-200)
60W Single Redundant Power Supply
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-330T)
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-330T)
The DEM-330T Bidirectional Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers are external transceivers designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slots of network devices for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables. These transceivers provide the Gigabit operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance data transfer, and deployment flexibility that today’s fiber networks require.
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-330R)
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-330R)
The DEM-330R Bidirectional Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers are external transceivers designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slots of network devices for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables. These transceivers provide the Gigabit operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance data transfer, and deployment flexibility that today’s fiber networks require.
D-View 6.0 Standard Edition(DV-600S)
D-View 6.0 Standard Edition(DV-600S)
D-Link's Professional Network Management Software is tailored for networks with up to 1000 nodes and facilitates the central administration of a network with various SNMP-enabled devices
1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-311GT)
1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-311GT)
As a high performance hot pluggable Mini Gigabit Interface Converter, the DEM-311GT provides gigabit speeds on multimode fiber networks.
1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-310GT)
1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-310GT)
The hot pluggable DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/singlemode SFP transceiver that supports full duplex.