> Go to the home page

DGS-3120-24SC 16 SFP ports + 8 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP L2 Stackable Managed Switch

DGS-3120-24SC
Bookmark and Share

xStack L2 Managed Stackable Gigabit Switches

Features

  • Green Technology: More power saving compared with DGS-1200 series.- Enhanced Link Status Mode (more power saving when link-down)
  • Useful L2 Features: Asymmetric VLAN, Loopback Detection,802.1w RSTP,Auto-Voice VLAN, Jumbo Frame
  • Advanced QoS: DSCP, Bandwidth Control
  • Robustness & Security : IEEE802.1X port-based Access Control, Port Security, D-Link Safeguard Engine
  • Access Control List : on IPV4 and MAC address
  • Fan less Design for DGS-1210-16/24 and smart Fan for DGS-1210-48
  • 2 dedicated stacking ports per switch
  • Up to 40 Gbps Full-Duplex Stacking Bandwidth
  • Linear or Fault Tolerant Ring Stacking Topology
  • Virtual Stacking of up to 32 units
  • Embedded D-Link SIM for integration of all the xStack switches
  • Multi-Layer Access Control List (ACL)
  • Security : IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB), D-Link Safeguard Engine , DHCP Server Screening , BPDU Attack Protection , ARP Spoofing Prevention
  • Rich AAA, access control features help administrators well-manage the visitors of the networks
  • Various attack prevention features and redundancy protocols provide highly reliable access networks.
  • Support SD card for portable software images and configuration.
DEM-211(DEM-211)
DEM-211(DEM-211)
100BASE-FX Multi-Mode 2KM SFP Transceiver
1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-311GT)
1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-311GT)
As a high performance hot pluggable Mini Gigabit Interface Converter, the DEM-311GT provides gigabit speeds on multimode fiber networks.
1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-310GT)
1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-310GT)
The hot pluggable DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/singlemode SFP transceiver that supports full duplex.