> Go to the home page

DGS-3420-28TC 20 10/100/1OOOBASE-T ports, 4 Combo 10/100/1OOOBASE-T/SFP ports, 4 SFP+ ports

DGS-3420-28TC
Bookmark and Share

The DES-3420 Series is a member of D-Link’s Layer 3 xStack Gigabit Managed Switch family designed for the Metro ETTX, FTTX, and Enterprise market.

Features

  • Static route and RIP, RIPng
  • 4 10GE SFP+ Stacking / Uplinking
  • SD Card Slot, External Alarm Connector
  • DHCPv6, IPv6 Neighbor Discovery (ND), IPv6 Tunneling
  • Ethernet Rings Protection Switching (ERPS)
  • Loopback Detection (LBD)
  • Identity driven policy (VLAN, ACL, QoS) assignment
  • 802.1ag Connectivity Fault Management(CFM)
  • 802.3ah Ethernet Link OAM
  • IPv6 Management
  • MLD v1/v2 snooping
  • D-Link innovative IP-MAC-Port Binding (IMPB)
  • Centralized management via D-Link intuitive Single IP Management
  • VLAN Translation
DPS-200(DPS-200)
DPS-200(DPS-200)
60W Single Redundant Power Supply
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-330T)
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-330T)
The DEM-330T Bidirectional Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers are external transceivers designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slots of network devices for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables. These transceivers provide the Gigabit operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance data transfer, and deployment flexibility that today’s fiber networks require.
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-330R)
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-330R)
The DEM-330R Bidirectional Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers are external transceivers designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slots of network devices for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables. These transceivers provide the Gigabit operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance data transfer, and deployment flexibility that today’s fiber networks require.
D-View 6.0 Standard Edition(DV-600S)
D-View 6.0 Standard Edition(DV-600S)
D-Link's Professional Network Management Software is tailored for networks with up to 1000 nodes and facilitates the central administration of a network with various SNMP-enabled devices
1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-311GT)
1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-311GT)
As a high performance hot pluggable Mini Gigabit Interface Converter, the DEM-311GT provides gigabit speeds on multimode fiber networks.
1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-310GT)
1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-310GT)
The hot pluggable DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/singlemode SFP transceiver that supports full duplex.