> Go to the home page

DES-3028 Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable Switch + 4 Gigabit Ports + 2 Combo SFP

DES-3028
Bookmark and Share

With advanced security and management options and its affordable price, the DES-3028 24-port Managed Layer 2 switch is ideal for your growing business.

Features

  • Enhanced Features Including QoS, 4k Groups of 802.1Q VLANs, SIM Stackable
  • Brings Advanced Enterprise Network Management Features to a Cost-Effective Level
  • Support Standards-based Management Protocols Including SNMP, RMON, Telnet, Web-based GUI, SSH/SSL Protocols, and DHCP Relay Option 82
DCS-910 10/100 Fast Ethernet Network Camera(DCS-910)
DCS-910 10/100 Fast Ethernet Network Camera(DCS-910)
The DCS-910 can remotely monitor your home or office over the Internet. MJPEG video for recording and monitoring.1.0 lux light sensitivity allows you to capture video in rooms with minimal lighting.
Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable L2 Switch, 2 Gigabit Copper Ports, 2 Combo SFP(DES-3526)
Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable L2 Switch, 2 Gigabit Copper Ports, 2 Combo SFP(DES-3526)
D-Link's DES-3526 is a 24-port Managed Layer 2 switch that provides advanced quality of service, network management and security.
Managed 48-Port 10/100 Stackable Switch + 4 Gigabit Ports + 2 Combo SFP Slots(DES-3052)
Managed 48-Port 10/100 Stackable Switch + 4 Gigabit Ports + 2 Combo SFP Slots(DES-3052)
The DES-3052 is a 48-port Managed Layer 2 switch that is ideal as an edge or access layer switch for the small to medium-sized business.
Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable Switch + 4 Gigabit Ports + 2 Combo SFP(DES-3028)
Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable Switch + 4 Gigabit Ports + 2 Combo SFP(DES-3028)
With advanced security and management options and its affordable price, the DES-3028 24-port Managed Layer 2 switch is ideal for your growing business.
Web Smart 48-Port 10/100 Switch(DES-1252)
Web Smart 48-Port 10/100 Switch(DES-1252)
D-Link's DES-1252 Web Smart™ Switch is a cost-effective solution for the small and medium business that includes basic management features.
Web Smart 24-Port 10/100 + (4) 1000BASE-T Ports + 2 Combo Ports Switch(DES-1228)
Web Smart 24-Port 10/100 + (4) 1000BASE-T Ports + 2 Combo Ports Switch(DES-1228)
The DES-1228 Web Smart™ Switch offers you network security as well as the opportunity to expand and grow along with your business.
24-Port 10/100 + 2 Gigabit 1000BASE-TX Switch(DES-1026G)
24-Port 10/100 + 2 Gigabit 1000BASE-TX Switch(DES-1026G)
As a reliable, easy-to-use switch without the complexity of management, the DES-1026G provides 24 10/100 ports and 2 gigabit ports and is ideal for a small or medium office.
Copper SFP Transceiver(DGS-712)
Copper SFP Transceiver(DGS-712)
D-Link's DGS-712 Transceiver converts an SFP fiber interface into a 1000Base-T copper uplink.
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-331T)
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-331T)
The DEM-331T Bidirectional Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers are external transceivers designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slots of network devices for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables. These transceivers provide the Gigabit operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance data transfer, and deployment flexibility that today’s fiber networks require.
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-331R)
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-331R)
The DEM-331R Bidirectional Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers are external transceivers designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slots of network devices for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables. These transceivers provide the Gigabit operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance data transfer, and deployment flexibility that today’s fiber networks require.
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-330T)
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-330T)
The DEM-330T Bidirectional Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers are external transceivers designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slots of network devices for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables. These transceivers provide the Gigabit operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance data transfer, and deployment flexibility that today’s fiber networks require.
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-330R)
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers(DEM-330R)
The DEM-330R Bidirectional Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers are external transceivers designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slots of network devices for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables. These transceivers provide the Gigabit operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance data transfer, and deployment flexibility that today’s fiber networks require.
DEM-211(DEM-211)
DEM-211(DEM-211)
100BASE-FX Multi-Mode 2KM SFP Transceiver
DEM-210(DEM-210)
DEM-210(DEM-210)
100BASE-FX Single-Mode 15KM SFP Transceiver
1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-315GT)
1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-315GT)
The DEM-315GT is a high performance 1550nm singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on singlemode fiber for distances of up to 80km on 9µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-315GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.
1000BASE-LH Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-314GT)
1000BASE-LH Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-314GT)
The DEM-314GT is a high performance 1310nm singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on singlemode fiber for distances of up to 50km on 9µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-314GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.
1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-311GT)
1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-311GT)
As a high performance hot pluggable Mini Gigabit Interface Converter, the DEM-311GT provides gigabit speeds on multimode fiber networks.
1000BASE-SX+ Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-312GT2)
1000BASE-SX+ Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-312GT2)
The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-312GT2 is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.
1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-310GT)
1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter(DEM-310GT)
The hot pluggable DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/singlemode SFP transceiver that supports full duplex.