> Go to the home page

Unmanaged Switches

8-Port PoE Desktop Switch
DGS-1008MP
8-Port PoE Desktop Switch24-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps Unmanaged Switch
DGS-1024C
24-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps Unmanaged Switch8-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps Unmanaged Switch
DGS-1008C
8-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps Unmanaged Switch
24 Port 10/100 Switch
DES-1024C
24 Port 10/100 Switch8-Port 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch
DES-1008C
8-Port 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch5-Port 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch
DES-1005C
5-Port 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch
16-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Switch
DGS-1016A
16-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Switch5-Port Gigabit Switch
DGS-1005A
5-Port Gigabit Switch16-port 10/100 Switch
DES-1016A
16-port 10/100 Switch
16-Port 10/100Mbps Switch for SOHO/Workgroup
DES-1016D
16-Port 10/100Mbps Switch for SOHO/Workgroup16-Port 10/100/1000 Rackmountable Switch
DGS-1016D
16-Port 10/100/1000 Rackmountable Switch24-Port 10/100 + 2 Gigabit 1000BASE-TX Switch
DES-1026G
24-Port 10/100 + 2 Gigabit 1000BASE-TX Switch

Smart Switches

Gigabit Ethernet PoE Switches
DGS-1100-26MP
Gigabit Ethernet PoE SwitchesGigabit Ethernet PoE Switches
DGS-1100-10MP
Gigabit Ethernet PoE Switches48 10/100/1000Base-T ports + 4 100/1000 SFP ports Web Smart Switch
DGS-1210-52
48 10/100/1000Base-T ports + 4 100/1000 SFP ports Web Smart Switch
DGS-1210-28P 24 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE + 4 100/1000 Mbps combo ports
DGS-1210-28P
DGS-1210-28P 24 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE + 4 100/1000 Mbps combo ports24 10/100/1000Base-T ports + 4 SFP ports Web Smart Switch
DGS-1210-28
24 10/100/1000Base-T ports + 4 SFP ports Web Smart Switch16 10/100/1000Base-T ports + 4 gigabit SFP ports. (End of Life)
DGS-1210-20
16 10/100/1000Base-T ports + 4 gigabit SFP ports. (End of Life)
16-Port 10/100 Mbps EasySmart Switch
DES-1100-16
16-Port 10/100 Mbps EasySmart Switch24-Port Web Smart-III PoE Switch
DES-1210-28P
24-Port Web Smart-III PoE Switch

Layer 2 Switches

24 SFP ports + 4 10G SFP+ ports Managed Gigabit Switch
DGS-3000-28XS
24 SFP ports + 4 10G SFP+ ports Managed Gigabit Switch20 100/1000 SFP + 4 Combo 1G Ports + 4 10G SFP+ Ports METROETHERNET SWITCH
DGS-3000-28SC
20 100/1000 SFP + 4 Combo 1G Ports + 4 10G SFP+ Ports METROETHERNET SWITCHDGS-F1210-10P/ME 8 10/100/1000Base-T PoE PORTS + 2 1G SFP PORTS METROETHERNET SWITCH
DGS-F1210-10P-ME
DGS-F1210-10P/ME 8 10/100/1000Base-T PoE PORTS + 2 1G SFP PORTS METROETHERNET SWITCH
24 10/100/1000BASE-T + 4 10G SFP+
DGS-1210-28X-ME
24 10/100/1000BASE-T + 4 10G SFP+10 1G SFP + 2 10/100/1000BASE-T
DGS-1210-12TS-ME
10 1G SFP + 2 10/100/1000BASE-T8 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE + 2 1G SFP
DGS-1210-10P-ME
8 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE + 2 1G SFP
24 10/100/1000Base-T ports + 4 SFP ports Metro Switch
DGS-1210-28ME
24 10/100/1000Base-T ports + 4 SFP ports Metro SwitchMetro Ethernet Switches
DES-1210-28ME
Metro Ethernet Switches24 10/100/1000 Mbps + 4 10G SFP+
DGS-3000-28X
24 10/100/1000 Mbps + 4 10G SFP+
24 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE + 4 SFP
DGS-3000-28LP
24 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE + 4 SFP24 10/100/1000 Mbps + 4 SFP
DGS-3000-28L
24 10/100/1000 Mbps + 4 SFP16 10/100/1000 Mbps + 4 SFP
DGS-3000-20L
16 10/100/1000 Mbps + 4 SFP
8 10/100/1000 Mbps + 2 SFP
DGS-3000-10L
8 10/100/1000 Mbps + 2 SFP24 x 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE-capable 4 x 10G SFP+
DGS-1510-28XMP
24 x 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE-capable 4 x 10G SFP+24 x 10/100/1000 Mbps 4 x 10G SFP+
DGS-1510-28X
24 x 10/100/1000 Mbps 4 x 10G SFP+
8 10/100/1000BASE-T ports and 2 combo 
10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP uplink ports
DGS-3000-10TC
8 10/100/1000BASE-T ports and 2 combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP uplink ports48 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports; 4 SFP+ ports
DGS-3420-52P
48 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports; 4 SFP+ ports48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports ; 4 SFP+ ports
DGS-3420-52T
48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports ; 4 SFP+ ports
20 SFP ports ;  4 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP ports; 4 SFP+ ports
DGS-3420-28SC
20 SFP ports ; 4 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP ports; 4 SFP+ ports20 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports; 4 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE/SFP ports; 4 SFP+ ports
DGS-3420-28PC
20 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports; 4 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE/SFP ports; 4 SFP+ ports48 10/100/1000Base-T ports + 4 SFP ports
DGS-1500-52
48 10/100/1000Base-T ports + 4 SFP ports
24 10/100/1000Base-T PoE+ ports + 4 SFP ports
DGS-1500-28P
24 10/100/1000Base-T PoE+ ports + 4 SFP ports24 10/100/1000Base-T ports + 4 SFP ports
DGS-1500-28
24 10/100/1000Base-T ports + 4 SFP ports20 10/100/1OOOBASE-T ports, 4 Combo 10/100/1OOOBASE-T/SFP ports, 4 SFP+ ports
DGS-3420-28TC
20 10/100/1OOOBASE-T ports, 4 Combo 10/100/1OOOBASE-T/SFP ports, 4 SFP+ ports
24 ports FE L2 Managed Switch with 2Gigabit/SFP Combo ports.
DES-1228-ME
24 ports FE L2 Managed Switch with 2Gigabit/SFP Combo ports.16 SFP ports + 8 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP L2 Stackable Managed Switch
DGS-3120-24SC
16 SFP ports + 8 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP L2 Stackable Managed Switch20 10/100/1000BASE-T + 4 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP PoE L2 Stackable Managed Switch
DGS-3120-24PC
20 10/100/1000BASE-T + 4 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP PoE L2 Stackable Managed Switch
44 Ethernet 10/100/1000 Ports + 4 combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP ports PoE L2 Stackable Managed Switch
DGS-3120-48PC
44 Ethernet 10/100/1000 Ports + 4 combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP ports PoE L2 Stackable Managed Switch24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2 Combo 1000Base-T/SFP + 2 SFP ports  L2 Managed Switch
DES-3200-28
24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2 Combo 1000Base-T/SFP + 2 SFP ports L2 Managed Switch

Layer 3 Switches

8/24 fixed SFP+ ports with one expansion module, L2 with Standard Image
DXS-3600
8/24 fixed SFP+ ports with one expansion module, L2 with Standard Image48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports 4 SFP+ ports
DGS-3620-52T-EI_SI
48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports 4 SFP+ ports48 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports 4 SFP+ ports
DGS-3620-52P-EI_SI
48 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports 4 SFP+ ports
20 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
4 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP ports
4 SFP+ ports
DGS-3620-28TC
20 10/100/1000BASE-T ports 4 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP ports 4 SFP+ ports20 SFP ports
4 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP ports
4 SFP+ ports
DGS-3620-28SC
20 SFP ports 4 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP ports 4 SFP+ ports20 SFP and 4 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP and 4 SFP+
DGS-3620-28PC
20 SFP and 4 Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP and 4 SFP+
24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4 Combo 1000Base-T/SFP L3 Managed Switch
DES-3810-28
24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4 Combo 1000Base-T/SFP L3 Managed Switch

Wireless Switches

-24TC/PC L2+ Unified Wired/Wireless Gigabit PoE Switches
DWS-3160
-24TC/PC L2+ Unified Wired/Wireless Gigabit PoE Switches

Chassis

8-Slot Chassis
DGS-6608
8-Slot ChassisChassis Switch Series
DGS-6604
Chassis Switch SeriesChassis Switch with 10 slots
DES-8510
Chassis Switch with 10 slots
Chassis Switch with 6 slots
DES-8506
Chassis Switch with 6 slotsChassis Switch with 3 slots
DES-8503
Chassis Switch with 3 slots

Switch Accessories

10G Base-SR Multi-mode, OM1:33M/OM2:82M/OM3:300M (w/o DDM)
DEM-431XT
10G Base-SR Multi-mode, OM1:33M/OM2:82M/OM3:300M (w/o DDM)10GBASE-LR Single-mode, 10 km (w/o DDM)
DEM-432XT
10GBASE-LR Single-mode, 10 km (w/o DDM)10/100/1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver
DGS-712
10/100/1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver
 Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers
DEM-331T
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber TransceiversBidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers
DEM-331R
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber TransceiversBidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers
DEM-330T
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers
DEM-330R
Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers -10-Gigabit CX4 Module
DEM-CB300CX
-10-Gigabit CX4 Module10 Gigabit XFP module
DEM-211
10 Gigabit XFP module
10 Gigabit XPF Module
DEM-210
10 Gigabit XPF Module1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Interface Converter
DEM-315GT
1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Interface Converter1000BASE-LH Gigabit Interface Converter
DEM-314GT
1000BASE-LH Gigabit Interface Converter
1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
DEM-311GT
1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter1000BASE-SX+ Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
DEM-312GT2
1000BASE-SX+ Mini Gigabit Interface Converter1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
DEM-310GT
1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
2-Port 100BASE-FX Fiber Module for DSS-24+
DES-102F
2-Port 100BASE-FX Fiber Module for DSS-24+

NMS

D-View 6.0 Network Management Software, Standard Version
DV-600S
D-View 6.0 Network Management Software, Standard Version

Industrial switch

DGS-F3000 Series
DGS-F3000 Series
DGS-F3000 SeriesDGS-F3400 Series
DGS-F3400 Series
DGS-F3400 SeriesLayer 2 Fast Ethernet Industrial Managed Switches
DES-F3200-Series
Layer 2 Fast Ethernet Industrial Managed Switches
8 Port PoE+ Gigabit Managed Rugged Switch
DIS-F200-10PS
8 Port PoE+ Gigabit Managed Rugged Switch

10G Switch

Up to 64 10-Gig SFP+ or 48 10-Gig SFP+ & 4 40-Gig QSFP Ports.
DXS-F3500-64S
Up to 64 10-Gig SFP+ or 48 10-Gig SFP+ & 4 40-Gig QSFP Ports.Up to 32 10-Gig SFP+ or 24 10-Gig SFP+ & 2 40-Gig QSFP Ports.
DXS-F3500-32S
Up to 32 10-Gig SFP+ or 24 10-Gig SFP+ & 2 40-Gig QSFP Ports.20 10GBASE-T ports, 4 10GBASE-T/SFP+ combo ports
DXS-3400-24TC-INSI
20 10GBASE-T ports, 4 10GBASE-T/SFP+ combo ports
20 10G SFP+ ports 4 10GBASE-T/SFP+ combo ports
DXS-3400-24SC
20 10G SFP+ ports 4 10GBASE-T/SFP+ combo ports12 x 10GBASE-T ports / 2 x SFP+ ports / 2 x 10GBASE-T/SFP+ combo ports
DXS-1210-16TC
12 x 10GBASE-T ports / 2 x SFP+ ports / 2 x 10GBASE-T/SFP+ combo ports

Managed switch

DGS-1210 Series
DGS-1210-HWF1-Series
DGS-1210 Series24 10/100/1000Base-T PoE PORTS + 4 1G SFP PORTS METROETHERNET SWITCH
DGS-1210-28P-ME
24 10/100/1000Base-T PoE PORTS + 4 1G SFP PORTS METROETHERNET SWITCH24 10/100/1000Base-T PORTS + 4 SFP+ PORTS METROETHERNET SWITCH
DGS-1510-28X-ME
24 10/100/1000Base-T PORTS + 4 SFP+ PORTS METROETHERNET SWITCH
8 10/100/1000 Base-T, 2 Gigabit SFP ports
DGS-F1210-10MP-ME
8 10/100/1000 Base-T, 2 Gigabit SFP ports24 SFP Ports + 4 SFP+ ports MetroEthernet Switch
DGS-1510-28XS-ME
24 SFP Ports + 4 SFP+ ports MetroEthernet Switch